Browse
Oakgen.ai logo

Oakgen.ai

Updated

In short

Oakgen.ai is an AI multi-model workspace for chat, image, video, voice, music, and UGC ads on one shared credit balance, starting from $9/month.

What is Oakgen.ai?

Oakgen.ai is an AI multi-model workspace that lets you run chat, image, video, voice, music, avatars, UGC ads, editing, and upscaling from one platform on a single shared credit balance. Instead of paying for several separate AI subscriptions, you access leading models across categories in one place: image generation with 200+ models, avatar creation, image editing, restoration, and upscaling to 4K, plus a photo studio and side-by-side model comparison in Image Arena. On the video side, Oakgen.ai includes a video generator, UGC ad creation, video upscaling to 4K, and a talking-photo feature, with named models such as Seedance 2.0, Veo 3.1, Veo 3, Sora 2 (text-to-video and image-to-video), and several Kling variants for image animation and motion control. Audio tools cover text to speech, an AI voice generator, voice cloning, and music generation, referencing engines like Lyria 2, ElevenLabs, and others. For chat, it exposes frontier models including Claude Sonnet and Opus, GPT-5 variants, Gemini, DeepSeek, and Grok. A prompt-first flow lets you describe what you want to create (AI headshots, product photos, YouTube thumbnails, UGC ads, faceless videos, logos, or ad campaigns) and run a full creative workflow end to end, then export the result. Oakgen.ai is aimed at marketers, content creators, and small teams who want one plan and one credit pool to run an entire AI creative workflow rather than juggling many tools.

What is Oakgen.ai used for?

Marketers, content creators, and small teams use Oakgen.ai to run chat, image, video, voice, and UGC-ad workflows from one workspace on a single shared credit balance.

How much does Oakgen.ai cost?

Paid

$9/month

From $9/month for access to the included AI tools

View pricing

Pros and cons

Pros

  • One workspace for chat, image, video, voice, music, avatars, UGC ads, editing, and upscaling on a single shared credit balance
  • Access to 200+ image models plus named video models like Sora 2, Veo 3.1, Seedance 2.0, and Kling variants
  • Frontier chat models including Claude, GPT-5 variants, Gemini, DeepSeek, and Grok in one place
  • Prompt-first flow turns a single description into a full end-to-end creative workflow
  • Image Arena lets you compare models side by side before choosing one

Cons

  • Shared credit balance means heavy image or video generation can consume credits quickly
  • Aggregating many third-party models can mean less depth than a dedicated single-purpose tool
  • Model availability and quality depend on upstream providers Oakgen resells
  • Broad feature set may be more than solo users with a single narrow need require

Questions about Oakgen.ai

What is Oakgen.ai?

Oakgen.ai is an AI workspace that combines chat, image, video, voice, music, avatars, UGC ads, editing, and upscaling from multiple leading models into one platform with a single shared credit balance.

How much does Oakgen.ai cost?

Oakgen.ai advertises access to its AI tools starting from $9/month, positioned as a replacement for paying for multiple separate AI subscriptions.

What AI models does Oakgen.ai support?

Oakgen.ai includes video models such as Sora 2, Veo 3.1, Veo 3, Seedance 2.0, and Kling variants, 200+ image models, chat models like Claude, GPT-5 variants, Gemini, DeepSeek, and Grok, and audio engines including ElevenLabs and Lyria 2.

What is Oakgen.ai used for?

Marketers and content creators use Oakgen.ai to generate images, videos, voice, music, and UGC ads, and to run a full creative workflow end to end from a single prompt and one credit balance.

Reviews

Sign in to rate and review Oakgen.ai.

Sign in to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Oakgen.ai!

Visit Oakgen.ai